Achievements 2017-18

At SPS each student thrives on the Ethos of “playing MY part” to add to the glory of his/her own holistic development and the House he/she  belongs to.Many events are conducted throughout the year from all areas of school life to bring in a sense of achievement for the winners and satiate the spirit of participation for each student.

List of winners in various activities.

 

EVENT:-HOUSE WISE GROUP SINGING COMPITITION
(PATRIOTIC SONG)
S.NO CLASS & SEC PLACE NAME OF THE STUDENT HOUSE
1 Grade I 1st Place Group JAL
2 2nd Place VAYU
3 Grade II 1st Place Group AGNI
4 2nd Place VAYU
5 Grade 5th To 9th 1st Place Group PRITHVI
6 2nd Place VAYU
EVENT:- SOLO SINGING COMPITITION
(PATRIOTIC SONG)
S.NO CLASS & SEC PLACE NAME OF THE STUDENT HOUSE
1 Grade IV 1st Place PUJITHA AGNI
2 Grade IV 2nd Place SWEEKRUTHI PRITHVI
3 Grade III 3rd Place SANHITHA AGNI
4 Grade II 4th Place SANJANA AGNI
EVENT:- SOLO SINGING COMPITITION
(PATRIOTIC SONG)
S.NO CLASS & SEC PLACE NAME OF THE STUDENT HOUSE
1 Grade V 1st Place ESHANTH REDDY AGNI
2 Grade VII 2nd Place SUDEEP KUMAR JAL
3 Grade VI 3rd Place SAHASRA K JAL
4 Grade VII 4th Place AKHILL N JAL
EVENT:- SOLO SINGING COMPITITION
(PATRIOTIC SONG)
S.NO CLASS & SEC PLACE NAME OF THE STUDENT HOUSE
1 Grade VII 1st Place DEVESH AGNI
2 Grade X 2nd Place PREETHAM JAL
3 Grade VII 3rd Place SREEMAYEE PRITHVI
4 Grade VII 4th Place LAHARI VAYU
Mono Acting Results 2017-18
S.NO CLASS & SEC PLACE NAME OF THE STUDENT HOUSE
1 Grade I 1st Place K SHIVANANDA LAHARI – 1C PRITHVI
2 2nd Place K.SRIHITHA – 1B AGNI
3 Grade II 1st Place JOSHNA – 2B VAYU
4 2nd Place NISHRISHA – 2A JAL
Elocution Competition Results 2017-18
S.NO CLASS & SEC PLACE NAME OF THE STUDENT HOUSE
1 Primary 1st Place KRITHIKA – 3B AGNI
2 2nd Place SUCHITHA -3C VAYU
3 Secondary 1st Place ANANYA REDDY – 8B PRITHVI
4 2nd Place O SAI RISHIKA – 8B PRITHVI
Debate Results
S.NO CLASS & SEC PLACE NAME OF THE STUDENT HOUSE
1 Grade VI – VIII 1st Place ANANYA – 7B PRITHVI
2 2nd Place SAMPREETHI – 6B JAL
3 2nd Place P SRIMAYEE – 8B PRITHVI
4 3rd Place K DEVESH – 8B AGNI
5 3rd Place SANJANA – 8B VAYU
1 Grade IX & X 1st Place V SRIKAR REDDY – 10 PRITHVI
2 2nd Place L SUJITH YADAV – 10 AGNI
3 3rd Place SHIVA SHANKAR – 10 VAYU
BROAD JUMP 1st CLASS BOYS
Place Name of the Student Class & Sec House
1st Place VISHWAJEETH REDDY 1ST C VAYU
2nd Place NIKHIL JESON 1ST C JAL
3rd Place BHARATH 1ST D AGNI
BROAD JUMP 1st CLASS GIRLS
Place Name of the Student Class & Sec House
1st Place ANANYA 1st C PRUTHVI
2nd Place PRAGNA 1st C PRUTHVI
3rd Place K.AKSHAYA 1st C PRUTHVI
3rd Place SHIVANANDA LAHARI 1st C AGNI
BROAD JUMP 2nd CLASS BOYS
Place Name of the Student Class & Sec House
1st Place KOUSHIK 2nd C JAL
2nd Place BHANU PRAKASH 2nd C PRUTHVI
3rd Place SOUBHAGYA ASHWANI KUMAR 2nd B JAL
BROAD JUMP 2nd CLASS GIRLS
Place Name of the Student Class & Sec House
1st Place HAZRA 2nd D JAL
2nd Place YEBINYA 2nd E AGNI
3rd Place LAXMI KEERTHANA 2nd B AGNI
BROAD JUMP 3rd CLASS BOYS
Place Name of the Student Class & Sec House
1st Place RUTHVIK 3rd D VAYU
2nd Place PARDIV 3rd D PRUTHVI
3rd Place AKSHAY 3rd B PRUTHVI
BROAD JUMP 3rd GIRLS
Place Name of the Student Class & Sec House
1st Place O.KRISHA 3rd C AGNI
2nd Place SREEJA 3rd D VAYU
3rd Place AKSHITHA 3rd B PRUTHVI
BROAD JUMP 4rd BOYS
Place Name of the Student Class & Sec House
1st Place THANUSH 4th B VAYU
2nd Place ABDUL 4th B JAL
3rd Place NITHIN 4th B JAL
BROAD JUMP 4rd GIRLS
Place Name of the Student Class & Sec House
1st Place D.SANJANA 4th B PRUTHVI
2nd Place SPANDANA 4th D VAYU
3rd Place SREKRUTHI 4th C VAYU

1 Comment

  1. gay dating mobile

    Achievements 2017-18 | siddhartha public schools

Comments are closed.